Function Venues SYDNEY | Function Venues MELBOURNE | Function Venues ADELAIDE | Function Venues BRISBANE

Best of Venues View your Venue Shortlist

Function Venues Perth WA

Click on a Venue to view more information or add to your shortlist.

For function venues in other regions click on , Avon Valley, Broome, Fremantle, Kimberley, Margaret River Region, Perth CBD, Regional Western Australia, South West Coast, Swan Valley.

Click here for function venues in NSW, ACT, QLD, VIC, SA, WA, TAS and NT.

Filter by Suburb:


 

Sort by Venue Name >>>
Venue - 150 EAST Bar Kitchen

 
Room Name Dining
(seated) capacity
Cocktail
(standing) capacity
Conference
Capacity
Room not viewable online. Please contact this Venue for further information.

Nestled on the banks of the Swan River and situated within the modern confines of Assured Ascot Quays, 150 EAST Riverside Bar Restaurant provides a gorgeous setting for bistro dining and casual drinks. 150 EAST bar kitchen also offers a variety of flexible function and dining spaces in a picturesque riverside location. 150 EAST make functions easy with a one stop approach including catering, venue hire, event coordination and accommodation.

de Groots Best Venues of Australia
Venue - 1907

 
Perth
Room Name Dining
(seated) capacity
Cocktail
(standing) capacity
Conference
Capacity
Restaurant80110
Private Dining Room16
Cocktail Bar120

From its beautifully upholstered banquettes to its charming Italian wooden horse at the entrance that greets epicures upon arrival, 1907 restaurant in Perth exudes a truly romantic and opulent ambience. Specializing in modern Australian fine dining cuisine, the venue is ideal for intimate weddings, corporate functions and other private celebrations.

de Groots Best Venues of Australia
Venue - Adventure World

 
Room Name Dining
(seated) capacity
Cocktail
(standing) capacity
Conference
Capacity
Kahuna Falls Balcony18200
Function Room60
Terrace150
Grassed Sites6000

Sprawled across 30 acres of parkland that incorporates a Wildlife Park, water slides, pools and splash zones, thrill rides and a go-cart track, Adventure World in Perth is a truly unique events venue. The venue caters to everything from children’s birthday parties to specialised corporate and team building activities and has introduced ‘Summer Sundowner’s’ as an evening cocktail function on the balcony, overlooking the Hawaiian-themed Kahuna Falls for corporate, family or social groups of 25 or more people.

de Groots Best Venues of Australia
Venue - Arena Joondalup

 
Room Name Dining
(seated) capacity
Cocktail
(standing) capacity
Conference
Capacity
Main Arena15002000
Premiers Suite220350350
Medallists Club100150120
Captains Club120190180
Winners Club508050
Sports Bar25080

Set in Perth's northern suburbs, Arena Joondalup provides multi-purpose sport, recreation and aquatic facilities for the local community.

de Groots Best Venues of Australia
Venue - Assured Ascot Quays Apartment Hotel

 
Room Name Dining
(seated) capacity
Cocktail
(standing) capacity
Conference
Capacity
Ascot130250230
Waterside507090
Forest305060
Marina4036
Forest/Marina6090110
Forest/Waterside80120130
Boardroom15
150 East Riverside Lower Deck3560
Poolside70150
150 East Riverside Conservatory808080

Assured Ascot Quays Apartment Hotel is located on the magnificent Swan River with city, water and parkland views. The hotel has a variety of functions rooms suitable for up to 250 guests cocktail-style.

de Groots Best Venues of Australia
Venue - Bar One

 
Perth
Room Name Dining
(seated) capacity
Cocktail
(standing) capacity
Conference
Capacity
Area A75
Area B120
Area C1225
Area D80
Whole Bar/Restaurant300

Bar One encourages Perth dwellers to inject a little slice of Europe into their daily travels. A crisp, luxe décor creates the feeling that you are entering a gourmet sanctuary; the long smooth bar top seductively promises the finest coffee, wine and antipasti. A thoughtfully run place worthy of a special celebration, Bar One offers several function areas holding up to 120 guests standing, or you can rent the whole place for up to 300 guests (standing).

de Groots Best Venues of Australia
Venue - Crowne Plaza Perth

 
Room Name Dining
(seated) capacity
Cocktail
(standing) capacity
Conference
Capacity
Stirling508080
Boardroomn/an/a8

Crowne Plaza Perth specializes in small residential and non-residential business meetings in a friendly and intimate style. Conveniently located in the CBD, rooms overlook city parklands and the river. The in-house Gusti Restaurant is popular with business clientele for corporate dining, open for breakfast, lunch and dinner seven days a week.

de Groots Best Venues of Australia
Venue - Duchess Bar

 
Claremont
Room Name Dining
(seated) capacity
Cocktail
(standing) capacity
Conference
Capacity
Duchess Bar120
Private Dining Room2035

The Duchess Bar in the chic Claremont Quarter is a stylish and sophisticated option for any function, be it a wedding reception, launch party, corporate event or any kind of celebration. The décor is opulent and feminine with white marble bar tops, lashings of gold and stunning crystal chandeliers.

de Groots Best Venues of Australia
Venue - Duxton Hotel Perth

 
Room Name Dining
(seated) capacity
Cocktail
(standing) capacity
Conference
Capacity
Ballroom280280300
Ballroom A130150140
Ballroom B130150140
Duxton 1130160160
Duxton 2606080
Duxton 3505060
Duxton 4505060
Duxton 56n/an/a
Boardroom12n/an/a

Located in the heart of Perth city, the 5 star Duxton Hotel is situated just a short stroll from the Swan River, nearby central parklands and riverside walkways. The hotel has nine flexible function and meeting spaces that can cater for corporate conferences, exhibitions, social functions and weddings. Well suited for business and leisure travellers, the Duxton Hotel is within walking distance from the CBD and the Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre.

de Groots Best Venues of Australia
Venue - Friends Restaurant

 
Room Name Dining
(seated) capacity
Cocktail
(standing) capacity
Conference
Capacity
Friends Restaurant120180

Friends Restaurant in the Perth CBD is the perfect choice when you want to impress some special clients or dazzle your friends on your big day. This is friendly fine dining at its best with all the extra touches to make everyone feel special. Beautiful views across lawns and the Swan River make for a perfect lunchtime venue or delightful fine European dining in the evening.

de Groots Best Venues of Australia
Venue - Malt Supper Club

 
Mount Lawley
Room Name Dining
(seated) capacity
Cocktail
(standing) capacity
Conference
Capacity
The Highlands70
The Ebony Room2025
The Lady Madeleine Room1520
Scarlett’s Room4080

An opulent late night bar offering premium beverages and a light supper menu, Malt Supper Club features plush surrounds, four bars, private rooms for up to 100 guests and a total capacity of 250. Music is also a key aspect of the venue, where patrons can enjoy live entertainment, DJs and bands throughout the week, showcasing an eclectic mix of Motown, modern jazz, swing, funk, soul, and classic tunes.

de Groots Best Venues of Australia
Venue - Pan Pacific Hotel

 
Room Name Dining
(seated) capacity
Cocktail
(standing) capacity
Conference
Capacity
Golden Ballroom420710360
- North150250120
- Centre10015080
- South150250120
- South & Centre250400200
- North & Centre250400200
Grand River Ballroom320600280
- East150300120
- West170300140
Hamersley8010060
- North405030
- South405030
Goldsworthy7010050

The Pan Pacific Hotel, previously known as the Sheraton Perth Hotel in the CBD overlooks the Swan River and historic gardens. The luxurious setting is ideal for globe trotters and delegates alike, offering suite style accommodation, versatile function spaces and seven executive meeting rooms for conferences and private functions.

de Groots Best Venues of Australia
Venue - Table 78

 
West Perth
Room Name Dining
(seated) capacity
Cocktail
(standing) capacity
Conference
Capacity
Main restaurant5080
Alfresco area50100
Private room2440
Separate lounge1216

This casual, relaxed eatery offers delicious modern Australian cuisine with Mediterranean twists perfectly suited to its generous alfresco seating area. The venue can also assist with functions for up to 180 guests standing across its indoor and outdoor areas.

de Groots Best Venues of Australia
Venue - The George

 
Room Name Dining
(seated) capacity
Cocktail
(standing) capacity
Conference
Capacity
The London Room4010050
The Fireplace Lounge60
The Restaurant40
Entire Venue100300

The George Restaurant & Bar, conveniently located within London House at the chic end of St Georges Terrace, has quickly become a favourite with local Perth corporate folk and food aficionados since it opened its doors in 2008. The venue offers four function areas, which can accommodate 40 to 150 seated guests and up to 400 cocktail style.

de Groots Best Venues of Australia
Venue - Universal Bar

 
Northbridge
Room Name Dining
(seated) capacity
Cocktail
(standing) capacity
Conference
Capacity
Terrace Bar130
Back Bar90
Front Bar30

Inspired by the atmospheric jazz and blues bars of New Orleans, Universal Bar is one of Northbridge’s great live music venues that has made its mark on the collective nightlife consciousness of locals and visitors alike. Open Wednesday through to Sunday, the bar features some of Perth’s top bands, a fine list of innovative cocktails and the promise of a wild night.

de Groots Best Venues of Australia
next >last >>
de Groots Best Venues of Australia

 

Type of Event


Birthday Party Venues
Cocktail party Venues
Conference Venues
Corporate Getaways & Incentives Venues
Engagement Party Venues
Exhibition Venues
Function Centre Venues
Hens & Bucks Venues
Holiday Homes Venues
Meeting Venues
Private Dining Room Venues
Product/Media launch Venues
School Formal Venues
Sit-down dinner Venues
Team Building Venues
Wedding reception Venues


de Groots Best Venues of Australia
de Groots Best Venues of Australia

Home | About Us | Best of.. | Events & News | Venue Specials | Current Newsletter | Past Newsletters | RSS & Mobile | Contact | Join | Venue Admin Login
Kitchens, Sydney Kitchens, Kitchen Designs, Renovations, European Kitchens Site developed and maintained by de Groots development team.

Sydney Function Venues | Canberra Function Venues | Adelaide Function Venues | Melbourne Function Venues
Yarra Valley Function Venues | Brisbane Function Venues | Gold Coast Function Venues | Cairns & Port Douglas Function Venues | Perth Function Venues
Darwin Function Venues | Hunter Valley & Newcastle Function Venues | Hobart Function Venues